Bills, networking, projects, prints and websites in Gresham
Gresham is one of the areas where Ziply Fiber competes with cable and 5G home internet, so we check what’s actually offered at your address before suggesting a change. We also set up Wi-Fi and plan home projects here.
Gresham, OR ZIP codes 97030 · 97080
What we do in Gresham, with starting prices
- Phone, Internet & TV$49 bill reviewMake sense of your bills and choose plans that fit.
- Networking & Smart Home$99 setup visitWi-Fi that reaches the rooms you use and smart devices set up your way.
- Project Planning Services$149 consultation & briefTurn a home-project idea into a coordinated plan.
- 3D Printing & Scanning$20 filament minimumFDM and resin printing, materials for your application, and in-house scanning.
- Web Design & Development$499 one-page siteA clear new website or practical help with the one you have.
Gresham questions
Which Gresham ZIP codes do you cover?
97030, 97080. We offer bill reviews, networking and smart home, home project planning, 3D printing and scanning, and websites there. Travel, remote options and on-site scope are confirmed before booking.
What should Gresham residents and businesses know about RKServicesPDX?
Gresham is one of the areas where Ziply Fiber competes with cable and 5G home internet, so we check what’s actually offered at your address before suggesting a change. We also set up Wi-Fi and plan home projects here. Home project consultations start at $149, and additional work is quoted as a flat price you approve first.
How does pricing work in Gresham?
The same published prices apply everywhere we work: Phone, Internet & TV, $49 bill review; Networking & Smart Home, $99 setup visit; Project Planning Services, $149 consultation & brief; 3D Printing & Scanning, $20 filament minimum; Web Design & Development, $499 one-page site. Equipment and contractor work are quoted separately, and nothing starts until you approve the scope and price.
A request from Gresham starts with one private link
Pick one or more services and tell us what you know so far. You approve the scope and price before any paid work starts.