Bills, networking, projects, prints and websites in Lake Oswego
In Lake Oswego we help with Wi-Fi coverage in larger homes, bill reviews and home project plans that keep your choices, equipment and contractor work clearly separate.
Lake Oswego, OR ZIP codes 97034 · 97035
What we do in Lake Oswego, with starting prices
- Phone, Internet & TV$49 bill reviewMake sense of your bills and choose plans that fit.
- Networking & Smart Home$99 setup visitWi-Fi that reaches the rooms you use and smart devices set up your way.
- Project Planning Services$149 consultation & briefTurn a home-project idea into a coordinated plan.
- 3D Printing & Scanning$20 filament minimumFDM and resin printing, materials for your application, and in-house scanning.
- Web Design & Development$499 one-page siteA clear new website or practical help with the one you have.
Lake Oswego questions
Which Lake Oswego ZIP codes do you cover?
97034, 97035. We offer bill reviews, networking and smart home, home project planning, 3D printing and scanning, and websites there. Travel, remote options and on-site scope are confirmed before booking.
What should Lake Oswego residents and businesses know about RKServicesPDX?
In Lake Oswego we help with Wi-Fi coverage in larger homes, bill reviews and home project plans that keep your choices, equipment and contractor work clearly separate. Home project consultations start at $149, and additional work is quoted as a flat price you approve first.
How does pricing work in Lake Oswego?
The same published prices apply everywhere we work: Phone, Internet & TV, $49 bill review; Networking & Smart Home, $99 setup visit; Project Planning Services, $149 consultation & brief; 3D Printing & Scanning, $20 filament minimum; Web Design & Development, $499 one-page site. Equipment and contractor work are quoted separately, and nothing starts until you approve the scope and price.
A request from Lake Oswego starts with one private link
Pick one or more services and tell us what you know so far. You approve the scope and price before any paid work starts.